Dakar 2018 – lopputulokset –

Bike -luokka

1. AUT Matthias Walkner KTM 450 Rally Replica Red Bull KTM Factory Team 43h 06’91¨
2. ARG Kevin Benavides Honda CRF450 Rally Monster Energy Honda Team + 00h 16’53¨
3. AUS Toby Price KTM 450 Rally Replica Red Bull KTM Factory Team + 00h 23’01¨
4. FRA Antoine Meo KTM 450 Rally Replica Red Bull KTM Factory Team + 00h 47’28¨
5. ESP Gerard Farres Guell KTM 450 Rally Replica Himoinsa Racing Team + 01h 01’04¨
6. FRA Johnny Aubert Gas Gas Rally Replica 450 GAS GAS Motorsport + 01h 53’53¨

ATV -luokka

1. CHL Ignacio Casale Yamaha Raptor 700 Casale Racing 53h 47’04¨
2. ARG Nicolas Cavigliasso Yamaha YFZ 450 Team Al Desert + 01h 38’52¨
3. ARG Jeremias Gonzales Ferioli Yamaha Raptor 700 Consultores De Empresas + 02h 08’14¨
4. BRA Marcelo Medeiros Yamaha YFM 700R Taguatur Racing Team + 04h 30’00¨
5. PER Alexis Hernandez Yamaha Raptor 700R Alexis Hernandez Racing + 04h 38’53¨
6. KAZ Dmitriy Shilov Yamaha Raptor 700 Astana Motorsport + 06h 44’57¨
13. POL Kamil Wisniewski Can-Am Renagade Sonik Team + 10h 55’10

Side-by-side      

1. BRA       BRA Reinaldo Varela              Gustavo Gugelmin Can-Am Maverick South Racing 72h 44’06¨
2. FRA       CHE Patrice Garrouste    Steven Griener Polaris RZR ExtremePlus Polaris Factory Team + 00h 57’37¨
3. FRA       POL Claude Fournier     Szymon Gospodarczyk Polaris RZR ExtremePlus Polaris Factory Team + 10h 09’25¨
4. ESP       ESP Jose Luis Pena Campo Rafael Cordoba Polaris RZR ExtremePlus Polaris Factory Team + 10h 13’12¨
5. ITA       ITA Camelia Liparotti    Angelo Montico Yamaha YXZ 1000R C.A.T Racing + 27h 54’15¨
6. ARG       ARG Leo Larrauri         Fernando Imperatrice Can-Am Maverick South Racing + 132 20’12¨

Autot

1. ESP     ESP Carlos Sainz                   Lucas Cruz Peugeot 3008 DKR Maxi Team Peugeot Total 49h 16’18¨
2. QAT FRA Nasser Al-Ayttiah        Matthieu Baumel Toyota Hilux Toyota Gazoo Racing + 00h 43’40¨
3. RSA GER Giniel De Villiers                  Dirk von Zitzewitz Toyota Hilux Toyota Gazoo Racing + 01h 16’41¨
4. FRA FRA Stephane Peterhansel       Jean Paul Cottret Peugeot 3008 DKR Maxi Team Peugeot Total + 01h 25’29¨
5. POL BEL Jakub Przygonski               Tom Colsoul Orlen Team Mini Works Rally + 02h 45’24¨
6. ARE FRA Khalid Al Qassimi             Xavier Panseri Peugeot 3008 DKR Maxi PH-Sport + 04h 20’58¨
19. FIN GER Mikko Hirvonen            Andreas Schultz X-Raid Team Mini Works Buggy + 16h 20’28¨

Kuorma-autot

1. RUS Eduard Nikolaev/Evgeny Yakovlev/Vladimir Rybakov Kamaz 4326 Kamaz-Master 53h 13’33¨ 
2. BLR Siarhei Viazovich/Pavel Haranin/ Andrei Zhyhulin MAZ 5309RR MAZ-SPORTauto  + 03h 53’59¨
3. RUS Airat Mardeev/Aydar Belyaev/ Dmitriy Svistunov Kamaz 4326 Kamaz-Master + 05h 21’05¨
4. KAZ Artur Ardavichus/Serge Bruynkes (BEL)/Michel Huisman (HOL) Iveco Powerstar  Astana Motorsport  + 06h 36’37¨
5. JPN Teruhito Sugawara/Mitsugu Takahashi Hino 500 Hino Team + 07h 59’48¨
6. CZE Martin Macik/Frantisek Tomasek/ Michal Mrkva LIAZ 111.154 Big Shock Racing + 08h 02’51¨